[
English
]

Shenzhen N-NET Technology Co. Ltd

ISO 9001:2008-certified supplier of fiber-optic communication equipment

CE and FCC marks | Since 2001 | OEM/ODM services

 2nd year  Verified
Supplier

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Home > Product List > Ethernet switches > Networking switch

MR Hu, Peter

International sales

Response Rate: High Avg Response Time: Less than 24h

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Private Showroom

Interested on this supplier’s products? Click here to request for invitation to Private Showroom.

More products from this category

8-port AF POE and one 100M uplink fiber port fiber networking switch

  • US$ 50 - 52 / Piece
  • 1 Piece Minimum Order
  • 3 - 7 days Lead Time

Small Orders:Accepted

Sample Price (USD):$2.00   Request Sample

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Product Details

Model Number: NT-1800-AF8-L-01

Brand Name: N-net

Country of Origin: China (mainland)

Key Specifications/Special Features:

  • Overview:
  1. To satisfy the increasing demand of PoE for Fast Ethernet (FE) networking, N-net has developed this series of PoE FE switch. To satisfy the increasing demand of PoE for Fast Ethernet (FE) networking, N-net has developed this series of PoE FE switch.
  2. The NT-1800-AF8 is a 9-port FE switch, which provides eight 10/100BASE-TX 802.3af PoE copper ports and a single uplink 10/100BASE-FX fiber port.
  3. The NT-1800-AF8 supports 120-watt PoE budget to drive up to 8 IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices simultaneously.
  4. The PoE feature enables the NT-1800-AF8 an efficient and cost-effective solution for SMB, SOHO or other similar fields to deploy the PoE network for the wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones anywhere easily and efficiently.
  • Features:
  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af PoE
  3. 10/100Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes
  7. 48 DC power input
  8. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. Copper ports support ESD protection
  10. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection
  11. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 15.4W
  • Specifications
Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard    IEEE802.3 Ethernet
 IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet
 IEEE802.3x Flow Control
 IEEE802.3af PoE
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode:2km
 Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80km
 Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100km
 Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port 4 RJ45 ports:
 Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B
 1 optical port:Multi-mode:SC/FC/LC(50/125,62.5/125μm)
 Single mode:SC/FC/LC(8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or  10/125μm)
Conversion means Store and Forward

Flow control
 
 Full duplex: flow control;
 Half duplex: back pressure
Address table  1KB
Buffer space  Built in 512Kb RAM for data buffer
Conversion means Media conversion
BER <10-9
MTBF 50,000 hours
LED indicator Power Supply : PWR
 Uplink: L/A, SPD
 (1~4)UTP Port: PoE, L/A
Power supply  Power Input Range: 48VDC,
 Power Interface: DC Power Jack   
Power Requirement 48VDC @ 1.25A  60W
Power consumption <5W
Operating temperature -20~70ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%  non-condensing
Storage Temperature  -20~70ºC
Storage humidity 5%~90%  non-condensing
Dimensions 170.50mm (W)×80.50mm (D)×30.00mm (H)

Shipping Information:

  • FOB Port:Shenzhen
  • Lead Time: 3 - 7 days

Main Export Markets:

  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe

Payment Details:

  • Payment Method: Telegraphic Transfer (TT,T/T)

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Brand-name Parts
  • Country of Origin
  • Distributorships Offered
  • Experienced Staff
  • Green Product
  • Guarantee/Warranty
  • International Approvals
  • Military Specifications
  • Packaging
  • Price
  • Product Features
  • Product Performance
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Reputation
  • Service
  • Small Orders Accepted

Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-NET Technology Co. Ltd

Address: Block C, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone, Xuexiang Community, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (518000)

Tel:  (86 755) 83874688

Fax:  (86 755) 38748658

Homepage Address: http://www.globalsources.com/n-net.co

Other Homepage Address: http://www.n-net.com.cn

Send your inquiry direct to this supplier
Inquire Now
Verified Business Registration Details

Registered Company: 深圳市巨联光电技术有限公司

Business Registration Number: 440301102785915

Company Registration Address: 深圳市福田区梅林路梅林商住综合楼10层.1013号

* In some jurisdictions, company names and addresses are registered in Chinese only.

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies Learn more

Supplier and product information updated August 14, 2017.

Verified Manufacturer
The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile

Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

Yes | No

Thank you!

Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

Close

Contact Supplier:

MR Hu, Peter

International sales

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

 Chat 

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Back to Top

Request for quotations

Fast and easy to use

Receive tailored offers

Compare quotations

Learn more

Close

Please select your preferred language:

If you wish to change the language or use the original language later, please refer to the header or footer for more language options.