[
English
]

Shenzhen N-NET Technology Co. Ltd

ISO 9001:2008-certified supplier of fiber-optic communication equipment

CE and FCC marks | Since 2001 | OEM/ODM services

 2nd year  Verified
Supplier

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Home > Product List > Industrial PoE switches > 8-port gigabit PoE SFP switch

MR Hu, Peter

International sales

Response Rate: High Avg Response Time: Less than 24h

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Private Showroom

Interested on this supplier’s products? Click here to request for invitation to Private Showroom.

More products from this category

8-port gigabit PoE SFP switch, 1 fiber port, 8 RJ45 ports

  • US$ 10 - 20 / Unit
  • 1 Unit Minimum Order
  • 3 - 5 days Lead Time

Small Orders:Accepted

Sample Price (USD):$10.00   Request Sample

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Product Details

Model Number: NT-IN118-R-#4357

Brand Name: N-net

Country of Origin: China (mainland)

Key Specifications/Special Features:

Overview
NT-IN118-S series is 8 port 10/100Base-TX to one-port 100Base-FX industrial fast Ethernet switch. The converters are able to extend transmission distance of network up to 120Km via fiber port, and the UTP port can operate at 10 or 100Mbps application.
NT-IN118 series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It accepts an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It can also be equipped with dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

NT-IN118 series is complied with IEEE 802.3at high power over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN118 series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place.

Features:
*Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
*Standard: IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3u, 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3, 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3x flow control, IEEE802.3at
*10/100Base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
*It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames
*Supports cut-through transmission and full-duplex flow control/half-duplex back pressure mode
*Supports jumbo frame up to 1552K (store-forward mode)
*12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection
*-40 to 80°C operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
*IP40 protection standard housing
*Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection
*DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage
*Supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users
*Supports PoE power supply up to 25.5W (optional)

Shipping Information:

  • FOB Port:China (Mainland)
  • Lead Time: 3 - 5 days

Main Export Markets:

  • Asia
  • Australasia
  • Central/South America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Mid East/Africa
  • North America
  • Western Europe

Payment Details:

  • Payment Method: Telegraphic Transfer in Advance (Advance TT, T/T)

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Green Product
  • Guarantee/Warranty
  • Packaging
  • Price
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted

Contact Supplier

Shenzhen N-NET Technology Co. Ltd

Address: Block C, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone, Xuexiang Community, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (518000)

Tel:  (86 755) 83874688

Fax:  (86 755) 38748658

Homepage Address: http://www.globalsources.com/n-net.co

Other Homepage Address: http://www.n-net.com.cn

Send your inquiry direct to this supplier
Inquire Now
Verified Business Registration Details

Registered Company: 深圳市巨联光电技术有限公司

Business Registration Number: 440301102785915

Company Registration Address: 深圳市福田区梅林路梅林商住综合楼10层.1013号

* In some jurisdictions, company names and addresses are registered in Chinese only.

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies Learn more

Supplier and product information updated August 14, 2017.

Verified Manufacturer
The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile

Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

Yes | No

Thank you!

Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

Close

Contact Supplier:

MR Hu, Peter

International sales

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

 Chat 

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Back to Top

Request for quotations

Fast and easy to use

Receive tailored offers

Compare quotations

Learn more

Close

Please select your preferred language:

If you wish to change the language or use the original language later, please refer to the header or footer for more language options.